June 22, 2010 07:59 PM

Senate Floor Wrap Up For Tuesday, June 22, 2010

  • By unanimous consent, the Senate confirmed the nominations listed below.
  • Cal. #493 - Brian Hayes - Member NLRB
  • Cal. #494 - Mark Pearce - Member NLRB
  • Cal. #556 - Benjamin Tucker - Deputy Director National Drug Control
  • Cal. #581 - John Laub - Director - National Institute of Justice
  • Cal. #589 - Anthony Coscia - AMTRAK Board of Directors
  • Cal. #590 - Albert DiClemente - AMTRAK Board of Directors
  • Cal. #592 - Mark Rosekind - Member NTSB
  • Cal. #647 - Jim Esquea - Asst Secy HHS
  • Cal. #705 - James Lynch - Director Bureau of Justice Statistics
  • Cal. #722 - Judith Ann Stock - Asst Secy State (Educational & Cultural Affairs)
  • Cal. #726 - Patricia Hoffman - Asst Secy Energy
  • Cal. #747 - Ari Ne'eman - Member National Council on Disability
  • Cal. #783 - David Matsuda - Admin Maritime Administration
  • Cal. #784 - Michael Tillman - Member Marine Mammal Commission
  • Cal. #785-786 - Daryl Boness - Member Marine Mammal Commission
  • Cal. #787 - Earl Weener - Member NTSB
  • Cal. #788 - Jeffrey Moreland - Director AMTRAK
  • Cal. #794 - Arthur Elkins - IG - EPA
  • Cal. #799 - Carolyn Radelet - Deputy Director Peace Corps
  • Cal. #800 - Elizabeth Littlefield - President OPIC
  • Cal. #801 - Lana Pollack - Commissioner U.S. Int'l Joint Commission - U.S./Canada
  • Cal. #824 - Dana Bilyeu - Member Federal Thrift Investment Board
  • Cal. #825-826 - Michael Kennedy - Member Federal Thrift Investment Board
  • Cal. #827 - Dennis Walsh - Chairman Special Panel on Appeals
  • Cal. #828 - Milton C. Lee - Associate Judge Superior Court - D.C.
  • Cal. #829 - Todd Edelman - Associate Judge Superior Court - D.C.
  • Cal. #830 - Judith Smith - Associate Judge Superior Court - D.C.
  • Cal. #836 - Eduardo Ochoa - Asst Secy Postsecondary Education - Dept Education
  • Cal. #837 - James Taylor - CFO - Department of Labor
  • Cal. #838 - Robert Wedgeworth - Member National Museum and Library Services
  • Cal. #839 - Carla Hayden - Member National Museum and Library Services
  • Cal. #840 - John Coppola - Member National Museum and Library Services
  • Cal. #841 - Winston Tabb - Member National Museum and Library Services
  • Cal. #842 - Lawrence Pijeaux - Member National Museum and Library Services
  • Cal. #844 - Donald Cook - Deputy Adm Defense Programs - Nat'l Nuclear Security Adm
  • Cal. #845 - Sharon Burke - Director of Operational Energy Plans and Programs - DoD
  • Cal. #846 - Katherina Hammack - Asst Secy Army
  • Cal. #847 - Michael McCord - Principal Deputy Under Secy of Defense (Comptroller)
  • Cal. #848 -Elizabeth McGrath - Deputy Chief Management Officer DoD
  • Cal. #880 - Jeffrey Lane - Asst Secy Energy (Congressional & Intergovernmental)
  • Cal. #881 - Cheryl LaFleur - Member FERC
  • Cal. #882 - Philip Moeller - Member FERC
  • Cal. #902 - Michael Warren - Member Board of Directors OPIC
  • Cal. #904 - Adam Gamoran - Member National Board of Education Sciences
  • Cal. #905 - Deborah Ball - Member National Board of Education Sciences
  • Cal. #906 - Margaret McLeod - Member National Board of Education Sciences
  • Cal. #907 - Bridget Long - Member National Board of Education Sciences
  • Cal. #908 - David Mineta - Deputy Director Demand Reduction - Drug Policy Control
  • Cal. #916 - Sherry Glied - Asst Secy HHS
  • Cal. #923 - Daniel Becker - Board Member State Justice Institute
  • Cal. #924 - James Hannah - Board Member State Justice Institute
  • Cal. #925 - Gayle Nachtigal - Board Member State Justice Institute
  • Cal. #926 - John Nalbandian - Board Member State Justice Institute
  • Cal. #927 - Marsha Rabiteau - Board Member State Justice Institute
  • Cal. #928 - Hernan Vera - Board Member State Justice Institute
  • Cal. #930 - Marie Johns - Deputy Adm SBA
  • Cal. #938 - Thomas Delahanty, II - U.S. Atty - District of Maine
  • Cal. #939 - Wendy Olson - U.S. Atty - District of Idaho
  • Cal. #940 - James Lewis - U.S. Atty - Central District of Illinois
  • Cal. #941 - Donald Cazayoux - U.S. Marshal - Middle District of Louisiana
  • Cal. #942 - Henry Whitehorn - U.S. Marshal - Western District of Louisiana
  • Cal. #943 - Kevin Harrison - U.S. Marshal - Middle District of Louisiana
  • Cal. #944 - Charles Dunne - U.S. Marshal - Eastern District of New York
  • Cal. #952 - Earl Weener - Member NTSB
  • Nominations on the Secretary's Desk at NOAA
  • Cal. #945 - Cynthia Lamar-Member Board of Trustees, Institute of American Indian/Alaska Natives
  • Cal. #946 - JoAnn Balzer-Member Board of Trustees, Institute of American Indian/Alaska Natives
  • Cal. #947 - Tracie Stevens--Chairman-National Indian Gaming Commission
  • Cal. #940-Pamela Marsh-US Attorney for the Northern District of Florida
  • Cal. #950-Peter Smith--US Attorney for the Middle District of Pennsylvania
  • Cal. #951, Kevin Carr, US Marshal for the Eastern District of Wisconsin